Winners

The winners of the Summer Raffle will be announced here within 14 days of the draw, which takes place on 20 September 2019.

 

The Spring Raffle was drawn on 14 June. Congratulations to our lucky winners!

1st Prize - £10,000  
Dr Hoose BRIDGWATER
     
2nd Prize - £500  
Mr Woodcock WOODFORD GREEN
     
3rd Prize - 10 x £25  
Mr Collis BOGNOR REGIS
Mr Newing HARLECH
Mrs Shadrake BASILDON
Mrs Smith BELPER
Mrs Gilholme WINDSOR
Mrs Jones BEDFORD
Mrs Cole MORPETH
Mrs Stratford SWINDON
Mrs Watkins PURLEY
Mrs Childs LEEK
     
Runners-up x 90 - £10  
Mrs Hodgkin HUNTINGDON
Ms Wilcox HITCHIN
Mr Coke SOUTHAMPTON
Mrs Driver HAVERHILL
Mrs Hart ROMSEY
Mrs Bohanan WORCESTER
Ms Unwin SHEFFIELD
Miss Baggaley SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
Mr Tardif BASINGSTOKE
Miss Robson NORTHAMPTON
Mrs Wolfenden CONWY
Mrs Walker LONDON
Mr Harris PORTH
Mrs Lee NOTTINGHAM
Mrs Thompson NOTTINGHAM
Mrs Graeme PENZANCE
Mrs Butler BRADFORD-ON-AVON
Mrs Lansbury IPSWICH
Miss Wilson WIGTON
Mr Brown LEEDS
Mrs Webster ASHBOURNE
Miss Harding LONDON
Mrs Holland ESHER
Mrs Searle STAINES-UPON-THAMES
Mrs Morris ALCESTER
Mrs Drabble CHESTERFIELD
Mr Williams BARRY
Mrs Megennis WARE
Mr Capon OKEHAMPTON
Ms Hewitt IPSWICH
Miss Stutt MIDDLEWICH
Mrs MacDonald BISHOP AUCKLAND
Mr Reynolds HASLEMERE
Mrs Shadrake BASILDON
Mr Douglas HOPE VALLEY
Mrs Bush SAXMUNDHAM
Mr Boulden ASHFORD
Miss Knights BORDON
Mrs Pollard GRANGE-OVER-SANDS
Mrs Harrison BURNLEY
Mr Lapniewski WIGAN
Mrs Baxter STOURBRIDGE
Mrs Hamilton NOTTINGHAM
Mrs Johnson CRAMLINGTON
Mrs Rees HEREFORD
Mrs Bolitho CLEVEDON
Ms Smith NEWARK
Mrs Jones DUNMOW
Mrs Ward SHEFFIELD
Miss Cole CARLISLE
Mr Berrill WOODBRIDGE
Ms Ellis HEATHFIELD
Dr Jump KIRRIEMUIR
Mr Baines CANNOCK
Miss Sizer LONDON
Mrs Dey LUTTERWORTH
Mrs Longley TUNBRIDGE WELLS
Miss Roots SWINDON
Mr Strong ORPINGTON
Mrs Beenham PRESTON
Mrs Unwin KINGSWINFORD
Mrs Riches BRENTWOOD
Mr Raikes SEVENOAKS
Mrs Goddard CIRENCESTER
Mrs Taylor WATCHET
Mrs Lloyd RINGWOOD
Mr Clay BILLERICAY
Mr Gilheany NORWICH
Mrs McFarlane CAMBERLEY
Mrs Taylor PRESTON
Mr Stewart SWINDON
Mrs Fox KIDDERMINSTER
Mrs Gookey HATFIELD
Mr Parsons NEWPORT
Mrs Smith READING
Prof Brown SOUTHAMPTON
Ms Boyd ST ANDREWS
Mrs Sowden IVYBRIDGE
Mrs Ryle-Bagnall ST ALBANS
Mrs Farrar DERBY
Mr Percy WOKING
Miss Williams LONDON
Mrs Platen HONITON
Mrs Rigby LIVERPOOL
Mrs Heckley CANTERBURY
Mrs Griffiths HEYWOOD
Miss Reynolds HELSTON
Miss Hatchard FRINTON-ON-SEA
Mrs Steer READING
Mrs Day LONDON